Results and Standings

Congratulations to the 2019 State Champions!

BAREBACK RIDING - Gauge McBride
BARREL RACING - Jenae Whitaker
BOYS CUTTING - Sage Konicek
BREAKAWAY ROPING - Mataya Ecklund
BULL RIDING - Connor Halverson

GIRLS CUTTING - Concey Bader
GOAT TYING - Riata Day

POLE BENDING - Madison Mills
REINED COW HORSE - Tatum Olson
SADDLE BRONC RIDING - Sage Miller
STEER WRESTLING - Gus Franzen
TEAM ROPING - Cameron Jensen/Tanner Whetham
TIE DOWN ROPING - Grant Turek

RIFLE SHOOTING - Andrea Meyer
TRAP SHOOTING - Jack Skavdahl

Congratulations to the 2019 All-Around and Rookie Champions!

Girls 
Year End All-Around - Mataya Ecklund
Reserve Year End All-Around - Riata Day
Rookie of the Year - Jenae Whitaker

State Finals All-Around - Ashley Odenbach

Boys
Year End All-Around - Sage Miller
Reserve Year End All-Around - Colten Storer
Rookie of the Year - Cody Miller
State Finals All-Around - Sage Konicek

Congratulations to the 2019 High School Rodeo Queen!
Molly Paxton

First Runner-up - Kailey Pinney
Miss Congeniality - Jentri Hurlburt
Most Ticket Sales - Kailey Pinney

Boys Timed Event Trailer Winner - Clay Holz

STATE FINALS RESULTS

2018-19 SPRING RODEO RESULTS

2018-19 FALL RODEO RESULTS

2018/19 All Around Champions

KBR #1 - BASSETT NE

Cauy Pokorny & Summer Richardson

KBR #2 - BASSETT NE

Sage Konicek & Mataya Ecklund

DAWSON CO HSR #1 - LEXINGTON NE

Gus Franzen & Riata Day

DAWSON CO HSR #2 - LEXINGTON NE

Tanner Whetham & Bailey Witt

BLOOMFIELD HSR

Sage Konicek & Ashlyn Henderson

O'NEILL HSR

Sage Konicek & Riata Day

NUCKOLLS CO HSR #1 - NELSON NE

Gus Franzen & Maddie Stump

NUCKOLLS CO HSR #2  - NELSON NE

Sage Miller & Elle Ravenscroft 

NEBRASKA STATE FAIR - GRAND ISLAND NE

Zack Bradley & Mekenna Fisher

BROKEN BOW HSR #1

Grant Turek & Madison Mills

BROKEN BOW HSR #2

Tanner Whetham & Mataya Ecklund

7 VALLEY'S HSR - CALLAWAY NE

Clay Holz & Madison Mills

LINCOLN CO HSR - NORTH PLATTE NE

Colten Storer & Adeline Hobbs

SOUTHWEST NE HSR - McCOOK NE #1

Colten Storer & Mataya Ecklund

SOUTHWEST NE HSR - McCOOK NE #2

Tanner Whetham & Mataya Ecklund

HYANNIS HSR

Tanner Whetham & Emma Ohm

ARTHUR HSR

Grant Turek & Taci Flinn

BURWELL NE HSR #1

Cameron Jensen & Abigail Lawton

BURWELL NE HSR #2

Sage Miller & Maddie Stump

NORTHEAST HSR - MADISON NE #1

Gauge McBride & Summer Richardson

NORTHEAST HSR - MADISON NE #2

Clay Holz & Janae Whitaker

THEDFORD NE HSR

Sage Miller & Lauren Lehl

LOGAN/McPHERSON HSR - STAPLETON NE

Colten Storer & Mataya Ecklund

ATKINSON HSR - ATKINSON NE

Gus Franzen & Mataya Ecklund

VALENTINE FFA ALUMNI HSR

Colten Storer & Jenae Whitaker

PANHANDLE HSR-HARRISON, NE


HARRISON HSR


CRAWFORD HSR