2019 - 2020 DIRECTORS and OFFICERS

Adult Directors
 
 
 
 
President
 Jason Mathis
 47644 870th Rd, Atkinson, NE 68713
 402-336-6653
 
 Vice President
 Eric   Ravenscroft
 35988 Ravenscroft Ln, Nenzel, NE 69219
 402-322-9248
 
 Association Secretary
 Brandi Pokorny
 83940 493 Ave, Bartlett, NE 68622
 402-336-7730
 pokornyrope@gmail.com
 National Director
 Tricia Schaffer
 11602 W Walker Rd, N Platte, NE 69101
 308-534-1244
 
 Central Entry
 Jayme From 
 89702 Sandhills Ln, Crookston, NE 69212 
 308-289-9662
 nhsracentralentry@gmail.com
Board Members
 
 
Jason Ohm
 305 E Ellingrod Dr, Hyannis, NE 69350
   605-870-0634
Jared Storer
  1906 E Hwy 92, Sutherland, NE 69165
  308-764-9030
Tagg From  
  89702 Sandhills Lane, Crookston, NE 69212
   308-289-9663  
  Michelle Witt
  39743 Medow Lane Rd, Valentine, NE 69201
  402-322-0766
  Brett McAbee
  45625 Ash Canyon Rd, Ansley, NE 68814
  308-212-0182
  Heather Day
  34473 CR 8, Flemming, CO 70828
  970-520-1496
  Mark Jensen 
  POB 454, Burwell, NE 68823 
  308-750-5469 
  Brad McCully 
  POB 53, Mullen, NE 69152 
  308-650-7116 
  Jamie Gorwill 
  60859 Lowe Lane, Hyannis, NE 69350 
  308-764-9810 
  Chad Johnston
  P.O. Box 105, Maywood, NE 69030
  308-367-7234
Student Directors
 
 
President
  Aluxyn Hollenbeck  
  402-322-9921  
 Vice President
  Grant Lindsley  
   402-366-1945  
 Secretary
  Quade Potter  
   308-539-8465  
 Queen
  Molly Paxton
   308-546-9467
Committees
 
Box Pads
  Jason Ohm  
 Barrel Covers
  Ashlyn Jensen  
 RS Buzzer
 Brett McAbee
 Electric Eye
  Mark Jensen & Jamie Gorwill 
 Poles
  Jenae Whitaker  
 Cutting Clock
 Jared Storer
 Goat Collars & Stakes
 Jessica Stevens
Event Directors
 
 
Barebacks
  Sage Miller 
  402-382-5922 
Saddle Broncs
   Gauge McBride  
  308-289-3788
Bull Riding
   Gauge McBride
  308-289-3788
Tie Down Roping
  Rhett Witt 
  402-389-2385 
Steer Wrestling
   Quade Potter  
   308-539-8465  
Team Roping (Hdg)
  Cameron Lancaster 
  402-230-0509 
Team Roping (Hlg)
  Trey Garey
   402-460-8348
Boys Cutting
   Wacey Flack
   308-764-7145  
Breakaway
   Brooke McCully  
   308-650-9058  
Goat Tying
  Jessica Stevens 
  402-841-7645 
Barrel Racing
   Ashlyn Jensen  
   308-214-1346  
Pole Bending
   Jenae Whitaker  
   402-340-7719   
Girls Cutting
  Faith Storer 
  308-458-8077 
Reining Cow Horse
   Cooper Bass
   308-645-7169  
Event
 Student
 Adult
Barebacks
  Sage Miller 
   Tagg From   
Saddle Broncs
   Gauge McBride
  Brad McCully    
Bull Riding
   Gauge McBride
  Brett McAbee
Tie Down Roping
  Rhett Witt 
   Chad Johnston
Steer Wrestling
   Quade Potter  
  Eric Ravenscroft
Team Roping (Hdg)
  Cameron Lancaster 
   Jason Ohm  
Team Roping (Hlg)
  Trey Garey
    Jason Ohm  
Boys Cutting
   Wacey Flack
  Jared Storer
Breakaway
   Brooke McCully  
   Michelle Witt
Goat Tying
  Jessica Stevens 
  Heather Day
Barrel Racing
   Ashlyn Jensen  
  Jamie Gorwill 
Pole Bending
   Jenae Whitaker  
  Mark Jensen
Girls Cutting
  Faith Storer 
  Jared Storer
Reining Cow Horse
  Cooper Bass
   Tricia Schaffer
Queen Contest
   Molly Paxton
  Theresa Petska