2018 - 2019 DIRECTORS and OFFICERS

Adult Directors
 
 
 
 
President
 Jason Mathis
 47644 870th Rd, Atkinson, NE 68713
 402-336-6653
 
 Vice President
 Eric   Ravenscroft
 35988 Ravenscroft Ln, Nenzel, NE 69219
 402-322-9248
 
 Association Secretary
 Brandi Pokorny
 83940 493 Ave, Bartlett, NE 68622
 402-336-7730
 National Director
 Tricia Schaffer
 11602 W Walker Rd, N Platte, NE 69101
 308-534-1244
 
 Central Entry
 Jayme From 
 89702 Sandhills Ln, Crookston, NE 69212 
 308-289-9662
Board Members
 
 
 
Jay Hollenbeck
  90105 Elk Rd, Valentine, NE 69201
  402-322-0217
Jared Storer
  1906 E Hwy 92, Sutherland, NE 69165
  308-764-9030
Theresa Petska 
  81570 475th Ave, Ord, NE 68862 
  308-730-0580 
  Michelle Witt
  39743 Medow Lane Rd, Valentine, NE 69201
  402-322-0766
  Brett McAbee
  45625 Ash Canyon Rd, Ansley, NE 68814
  308-212-0182
  Heather Day
  34473 CR 8, Flemming, CO 70828
  970-520-1496
  Mark Jensen 
  POB 454, Burwell, NE 68823 
  308-750-5469 
  Brad McCully 
  POB 53, Mullen, NE 69152 
  308-650-7116 
  Jamie Gorwill 
  60859 Lowe Lane, Hyannis, NE 69350 
  308-764-9810 
  Chad Johnston
  P.O. Box 105, Maywood, NE 69030
  308-367-7234
Student Directors
 
 
President
 Bailey Witt 
 402-389-0368 
 Vice President
 Colten Storer 
 308-458-8463 
 Secretary
 Riata Day 
 970-520-0250 
 Queen
 Joscelyn Soncksen
 308-325-6933 
Committees
 
Pox Pads
 Mark Jensen 
 Barrel Covers
 Taya McMillen 
 RS Buzzer
 Brett McAbee
 Electric Eye
 Michelle Witt & Jamie Gorwill 
 Poles
 Shailey McAbee 
 Cutting Clock
 Jared Storer
 Goat Collars & Stakes
 Jaylee Simonson
Event Directors
 
 
Barebacks
  Sage Miller 
  402-382-5922 
Saddle Broncs
  BJ McAbee 
  308-880-0661
Bull Riding
  Mason Ward
  308-530-7287
Tie Down Roping
  Rhett Witt 
  402-389-2385 
Steer Wrestling
  Gus Franzen 
  308-325-1547 
Team Roping (Hdg)
  Cameron Lancaster 
  402-230-0509 
Team Roping (Hlg)
  Talon Petska
  308-730-0527
Boys Cutting
  Ty Bass
  308-645-7054 
Breakaway
  Wacey Day 
  970-520-0271 
Goat Tying
  Jessica Stevens 
  402-841-7645 
Barrel Racing
  Taya McMillen 
  308-249-5424 
Pole Bending
  Shailey McAbee 
  308-458-8667 
Girls Cutting
  Faith Storer 
  308-458-8077 
Reining Cow Horse
  Colton Storer
  308-458-8463 
Event
 Student
 Adult
Barebacks
  Sage Miller 
  Brad McCully   
Saddle Broncs
  BJ McAbee
  Brad McCully    
Bull Riding
  Mason Ward
  Brett McAbee
Tie Down Roping
  Rhett Witt 
  Jay Hollenbeck
Steer Wrestling
  Gus Franzen 
  Eric Ravenscroft
Team Roping (Hdg)
  Cameron Lancaster 
  Mark Jensen 
Team Roping (Hlg)
  Talon Petska
  Mark Jensen 
Boys Cutting
  Ty Bass
  Jared Storer
Breakaway
  Wacey Day 
  Chad Johnston
Goat Tying
  Jessica Stevens 
  Heather Day
Barrel Racing
  Taya McMillen 
  Jamie Gorwill 
Pole Bending
  Shailey McAbee 
  Michelle Witt
Girls Cutting
  Faith Storer 
  Jared Storer
Reining Cow Horse
  Colton Storer
  Jared Storer
Queen Contest
  Joscelyn Soncksen
  Theresa Petska