Results and Standings

2018 STATE HSR FINALS RESULTS

Congratulations to the 2018 State Champions!

GIRLS CUTTING - Bayli Bilby
BAREBACK RIDING - Trey Seevers
TIE DOWN ROPING - Grant Turek
SADDLE BRONC RIDING - Sage Miller
POLE BENDING - Jaylee Simonson
BARREL RACING - Bailey Witt
REINED COW HORSE - Colten Storer
TRAP SHOOTING - Jack Skavdahl

BOYS CUTTING - Sage Konicek
GOAT TYING - Wacey Day
BREAKAWAY ROPING - Danielle Wray
STEER WRESTLING - Marshall Still
TEAM ROPING - Cauy Pokorny & Clay Holz
BULL RIDING - Connor Halverson
RIFLE SHOOTING - Ralph Saults

Congratulations to the 2018 All-Around and Rookie Champions!

Girls 
Year End All-Around - Bailey Witt
Reserve Year End All-Around - Jaylee Simonson
Rookie of the Year - Wacey Day

Boys
Year End All-Around - Chase Miller
Reserve Year End All-Around - Colten Storer
Rookie of the Year - Clay Holz

Congratulations to the 2018 High School Rodeo Queen!
Joscelyn Soncksen

First Runner-up - Kailey Pinney
Miss Congeniality - Caity Hesseltine
Most Ticket Sales - Kesha DeGroff

Boys Timed Event Trailer Winner - Tanner Whetham
Fort Brand Whitaker Award - Gus Franzen

Spring Rodeos

Fall Rodeos

2017/18 All Around Champions

KBR #1 - BASSETT NE

Chase Miller & Riata Day

KBR #2 - BASSETT NE

Grant Lindsley & Danielle Wray

DAWSON CO HSR #1 - LEXINGTON NE

Chase Miller & Brooke McCully

DAWSON CO HSR #2 - LEXINGTON NE

Chase Miller & Bailey Witt

BLOOMFIELD HSR

Chase Miller & Bailey Witt

O'NEILL HSR

Ty Bass & Morgan Kessler

NUCKOLLS CO HSR #1 - NELSON NE

Cauy Pokorny & Wacey Day

NUCKOLLS CO HSR #2  - NELSON NE

Cauy Pokorny & Sydney Adamson

NEBRASKA STATE FAIR - GRAND ISLAND NE

Grant Turek & Danielle Wray

BROKEN BOW HSR #1

 Sage Miller & Reece Stanley

BROKEN BOW HSR #2

Colten Storer & Jaylee Simonson

7 VALLEY'S HSR - CALLAWAY NE

Colten Storer & Emily Knust

LINCOLN CO HSR - NORTH PLATTE NE

Tyler Ravenscroft & Danielle Wray

SOUTHWEST NE HSR - McCOOK NE #1

Cauy Pokorny & Bailey Witt

SOUTHWEST NE HSR - McCOOK NE #2

Chase Miller & Riata Day

HYANNIS HSR

Mason Ward & Sydney Adamson

ARTHUR HSR

Tanner Whetham & Shanna Bailey

BURWELL NE HSR #1

Blake Henry & Wacey Day

BURWELL NE HSR #1

Chase Miller & Danielle Wray

NORTHEAST HSR - MADISON NE

Mitchell Tucker & Danielle Wray

ATKINSON NE HSR

Gus Franzen & Emily Knust

THEDFORD NE HSR

Cameron Jensen & Lexie Lowery

LOGAN/McPHERSON HSR - STAPLETON NE

Tanner Whetham & Bailey Witt

SHERIDAN CO HSR - GORDON NE

Clayton Symons & Bailey Witt

VALENTINE FFA ALUMNI HSR

Chase Miller & Ashlyn Jensen

PANHANDLE HSR-HARRISON, NE

Chase Miller & Jaylee Simonson

HARRISON HSR

Talon Mathis & Wacey DAy

CRAWFORD HSR

Talon Mathis & Bailey Witt