2017 - 2018 DIRECTORS and OFFICERS

Adult Directors
 
 
 
 
President
  Jason Mathis
 47644 870th Rd, Atkinson, NE 68713
 402-336-6653
 
 Vice President
 Eric Ravenscroft
 35988 Ravenscroft Ln, Nenzel, NE 69219
 402-322-9248
 
 Association Secretary
 Brandi Pokorny
 83940 493 Ave, Bartlett, NE 68622
 402-336-7730
 pokornyrope@gmail.com
 National Director
 Tricia Schaffer
 11602 W Walker Rd, N Platte, NE 69101
 308-534-1244
 
 Central Entry
 Jayme From 
 89702 Sandhills Ln, Crookston, NE 69212 
 308-289-9662
 nhsracentralentry@gmail.com
Board Members
 
 
 
Jay Hollenbeck
  90105 Elk Rd, Valentine, NE 69201
  402-322-0217
  jayhollenbeck@yahoo.com
Jared Storer
  1906 E Hwy 92, Sutherland, NE 69165
  308-764-9030
  storerjared5@gmail.com
  Jim Buss
  86544 St. Hwy 11, Atkinson, NE 68713
  402-394-1395
  buss7clan@yahoo.com
  Michelle Witt
  39743 Medow Lane Rd, Valentine, NE 69201
  402-322-0766
  docwitt69201@gmail.com
  Brett McAbee
  45625 Ash Canyon Rd, Ansley, NE 68814
  308-212-0182
  jamiemc@live.com
  Heather Day
  34473 Cr. 8, Flemming, CO 70828
  970-520-1496
  heatherday84@yahoo.com
  Mark Wray
  81838 485th Ave, Ord, NE 68862
  308-728-7133
  denise@denisewray.com
  Buddy Darnell
  2406 700th Rd, Gordon, NE 69343
  308-360-0595
  sdarnell1207@gmail.com
  Jason Mathis
  47644 870th Rd, Atkinson, NE 68713
  402-336-6653
  jmathis858@gmail.com
  Stacey Adamson
  35007 Adamson Dr, Cody, NE 69211
  402-389-0744
  stacey.mann.adamson@gmail
  Chad Johnston
  P.O. Box 105, Maywood, NE 69030
  308-367-7234
  cjohnston@cfbne.com
Student Directors
 
 
 
President
 Mitchell Tucker
 308-660-2992
 tuckercattle@outlook.com
 Vice President
 Grant Turek
 308-390-3181
 sheila.turek@yahoo.com
 Secretary
 Bailey Witt
 402-376-3535
 docwitt69201@gmail.com
 Queen
 Joscelyn Soncksen
 308-746-4572
 imkearney.jk@gmail.com
Committees
 
Pox Pads
 Jim Buss
 Barrel Covers
 JoSee Saults
 RS Buzzer
 Brett McAbee
 Electric Eye
 Michelle Witt & Stacey Adamson
 Poles
 Ansley Wood
 Cutting Clock
 Jared Storer
 Goat Collars & Stakes
 Jaylee Simonson
Event Directors
 
 
Barebacks
  Garrett Long
  402-322-9093
Saddle Broncs
  BJ McAbee
  308-880-0661
Bull Riding
  Mason Ward
  308-530-7287
Tie Down Roping
  Jade Buss
  402-394-1395
Steer Wrestling
  Talon Mathis
  402-336-6655
Team Roping (Hdg)
  Ralph Saults
  308-289-9326
Team Roping (Hlg)
  Talon Petska
  308-730-0527
Boys Cutting
  Ty Bass
  308-870-1485
Breakaway
  Brittany Brosius
  308-325-2242
Goat Tying
  Jaylee Simonson
  308-880-0574
Barrel Racing
  JoSee Saults
  308-289-6239
Pole Bending
  Ansley Wood
  308-414-1782
Girls Cutting
  Kesha DeGroff
  308-880-0430
Reining Cow Horse
  Colton Storer
  308-458-8436
Queen Contest
  Joscelyn Soncksen
  308-746-4572
Event
 Student
 Adult
Barebacks
  Garrett Long
  Buddy Darnell  
Saddle Broncs
  BJ McAbee
  Buddy Darnell   
Bull Riding
  Mason Ward
  Brett McAbee
Tie Down Roping
  Jade Buss
  Jay Hollenbeck
Steer Wrestling
  Talon Mathis
  Eric Ravenscroft
Team Roping (Hdg)
  Ralph Saults
  Mark Wray
Team Roping (Hlg)
  Talon Petska
  Jim Buss
Boys Cutting
  Ty Bass
  Jared Storer
Breakaway
  Brittany Brosius
  Chad Johnston
Goat Tying
  Jaylee Simonson
  Heather Day
Barrel Racing
  JoSee Saults
  Stacey Adamson
Pole Bending
  Ansley Wood
  Michelle Witt
Girls Cutting
  Kesha DeGroff
  Jared Storer
Reining Cow Horse
  Colton Storer
  Jared Storer
Queen Contest
  Joscelyn Soncksen
  Theresa Petska