PAST NHSRA CHAMPIONS

Nebraska High School Rodeo Queens

2017 Joscelyn Soncksen, Lexington

2016 Josee Saults, Big Springs

2015 Isabelle Ritz, Comstock

2014 Madison Clark, Wellfleet

2013 Madison Clark, Wellfleet

2012 Kayellyn Hall, Minatare

2011 Jimi Pinney, Johnstown

2010 Joni Qualm, Ericson

2009 Joni Qualm, Ericson

2008 Shaley Millsap, Broken Bow

2007 Samantha Chytka, Broken Bow

2006 Kelcee Dickman, Thedford

2005 Caitlin Olson, Wellfleet

2004 Brandy Buckhaults, Torrington WY

2003 Becky Grimm, Harrison

2002 Kaisha Coffman, Halsey

2001 Abby Clark, Valentine

2000 Alesa Chrisman, North Platte

1999 Holly Allison, Gordon

1998 Shawna Nielson, Lakeside

1997 Kelly Smith, Pender

1996 Katie Johnson, Cody

1995 Kami Ferrel, Hay Springs

1994 Jacque Lewis, Ogallala

1993 Gemi Jan Miller, Mitchell

1992 Suzie Sevier, Mullen

1991 Tonya McDermott, Wellfleet

1990 Daile Sell, Valentine

1989 Bridget Long, North Platte

1988 Michele Mulligan, Valentine

1987 Holly Hornhung, Arnold

1986 Stacey Mann, Ogallala

1985 Trish Wilkins, Marsland

1984 Kelly Evans, Curtis

1983 Jana Powles, Bingham

1982 Jana Powles, Bingham

1981 Janet Reece, Valentine

1980 Marie Phillips, Ainsworth

1979 Sheila Peters, Brownlee

1978 Jody Peterson, Gothenburg

1977 Joy Kenton, Hershey

1976 Beth Calder, Ogallala

1975 Lauri Harris, Big Springs

1974 Kathy Lee, Ogallala

1973 Ann Helberg, North Platte

1972 Teri Holscher, Scottsbluff

1971 Sandy Douglass, Minatare

1970 Starla Dixon, Benkelman

1969 Kendra Magnuson, Thedford

1968 Connie Buffington, Palisade

1967 Jenny Weedin, Aurora

1966 Roberta Oatman, Thedford

1965 Barb Johnston, Thedford

1964 Dee Hagemeister, Crawford

1963 Becky Breggren, Scottsbluff

1962 Patty Hamburger, Scottsbluff

1961 Sandra Elliot, Mitchell

1960 Carolyn Harmonson, Ogallala

1959 Conie Roseberger, Hemingford

1958 Nancy Nerude, Scottsbluff

1957 Sharron VirJean Minor, O'Neill

1956 Sonya Harding, Lincoln

1955 Dallas Hunt, Lincoln

1953 Lorraine Greenwood, Rushville


Girls Rookie

2017 Gracie Pokorny, Bartlett

2016 Mataya Eklund, Valentine

2015 Morgan Kessler, Callaway

2014 Libby Winchell, Scottsbluff

2013 Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow

2012 Shawnie Stone-Swedberg, Hershey

2011 Samantha VonHeeder, Ainsworth

2010 Kelsey Knust, Verdigre

2009 Lindsay Adamson, Cody

2008 Tylee Coffman, Dunning

2007 Carrie Coats, Hastings

2006 Charlie Opela, Stapleton

2005 Katie Kaup, Stuart

2004 Claire Boyer, Mullen

2003 Megan Suchy, Tryon

2002 Kirby Eppert, Central City

2001 Crystal Kraus, Mullen

2000 Lindsay Cullen, Ansley

1999 Krystal Richards, Arcadia

1998 Margaret Opela, Stapleton

1997 Brenna Herrington, Bassett

1996 Jennifer Cullen, Alliance

1995 Kelly Smith, Pender

1994 Jerrian Suhn, Ogallala

1993 Jamie Swanson, Ogallala

1992 Jena Welsh, Stapleton

1991 Emily Schaffer, North Platte

1990 Kisha Gracey, Dunning

1989 Sharlene DeGroff, Atkinson

1988 Tanya Flores, Sidney

1987 Shaley Haythorn, Arthur

1986 JJ Nutter, Brownlee

1985 Kristi White, Ashby

1984 Christy Lee, Brownlee

1983 Tanya Adamson, Cody


Girls Cutting

2017 Morgan Kessler, Callaway

2016 Concey Bader, Palmer

2015 Sydney Bushhousen, St Libory

2014 Jordyn Doetker, Wauneta

2013 Morgan Hall, Neligh

2012 Lindsay Adamson, Cody

2011 Shelby Sanford, O'Neill

2010 Sterling Cumpton, Lewellen

2009 Sterling Cumpton, Lewellen

2008 Amanda Troyer, Laurel

2007 Amanda Troyer, Laurel

2006 Amanda Troyer, Laurel

2005 Hayley Schaffer, North Platte

2004 Laura Troyer, Laurel

2003 Megan Renner, Battle Creek

2002 Megan Renner, Battle Creek

2001 Megan Renner, Battle Creek

2000 Erin Troyer, Laurel

1999 Rori Peterson, Arthur

1998 Kelly Smith, Pender

Kim Ravenscroft, Hyannis

1997 Sami Krebsbach, Hershey

1996 Kelly Smith, Pender

1995 Kelly Smith, Pender

1994 Emily Schaffer, North Platte

1993 Emily Schaffer, North Platte

1992 Kelly Long, Tryon

1991 Kelly Long, Tryon

1990 Tammie Pearman, Arthur

1989 Karen Gorsuch, Mullen

1988 Shaley Haythorn, Arthur

1987 Jenni Sitorius, Gothenburg

1986 Dina Sibbitt, Hyannis

1985 Jenni Sitorius, Gothenburg

1984 Christy Lee, Brownlee

1983 Becky Becker, Ashby


Bull Riding

2017 Mason Ward, North Platte

2016 Dillon Micheel, Brewster

2015 Garrett Wickett, Norfolk

2014 Ethan Lesiak, Clarks

2013 Dalton Cunningham, Bloomfield

2012 Chauncy Hesseltine, Thedford

2011 Dalton Cunningham, Bloomfield

2010 Trey Kerner, Sutherland

2009 Buck Moon, Sargent

2008 Loncey Johnson, North Platte

2007 Austin Wolfe, Liscoe

2006 Wylie Johnson, North Platte

2005 Bart Miller, Oshkosh

2004 Brandon Dufurrena, Crawford

2003 Beau Larsen, Chugwater WY

2002 Beau Larsen, Chugwater WY

2001 Justin Staman, Crawford

2000 Josh Larsen, North Platte

1999 Justin Boots, Ashby

1998 Nuly Daniels, Ainsworth

1997 Justin McBride, Mullen

1996 Nuly Daniels, Ainsworth

1995 Francis Wilson, Sidney

1994 Brad Kreikemeier, West Point

1993 Chad Brennan, Ellsworth

1992 Chad Brennan, Ellsworth

1991 Pat Burk, Ewing

1990 Faron Wickett, Battle Creek

1989 Pat Burk, Ewing

1988 Pat Burk, Ewing

1987 Sonny Plugge, Ord

1986 Jim Watland, Norfolk

1985 Ryan Lindsey, Burwell

1984 Neil BoKoskie, North Platte

1983 Neil BoKoskie, North Platte


Tie Down Roping

2017 Grant Turek, St. Paul

2016 Cody Henderson, Alliance

2015 Ty Milleson, Dunning

2014 Cody Nye, Alliance

2013 Brady Wakefield, O'Neill

2012 Tanner Stec, Bassett

2011 Tanner Stec, Bassett

2010 Riley Pruitt, Gering

2009 Riley Pruitt, Gering

2008 Riley Pruitt, Gering

2007 Kevin Peterson, Kilgore

2006 Quincy Opela, Stapleton

2005 Cort Scheer, Elsmere

2004 Sage Haythorn, Arthur

2003 Marcus Gottschall, Atkinson

2002 Miles Garwood, Atkinson

2001 Miles Garwood, Atkinson

2000 Matt Hebbert, Hyannis

1999 Ryan Watkins, Alliance

1998 Tim Hruby, Comstock

1997 Ryan Watkins, Alliance

1996 Tim Hruby, Comstock

1995 Joe Tyler Sears, Valentine

1994 Chad Miller, Arthur

1993 Garrett Nokes, McCook

1992 Todd Suhn, Ogallala

         Cody Bridgeman, Rose

         Chad Miller, Arthur

1991 Chad Miller, Arthur

1990 Lynn Zimmerman, Dunning

1989 Marty Jespersen, Valentine

1988 J.D. Crouse, Valentine

1987 Ray Brown, North Platte

1986 Ray Brown, North Platte

1985 Ray Brown, North Platte

1984 Rusty Kluender, Valentine

1983 Todd Graff, Ainsworth


Barrel Racing

2017 Brook Jamison, Ashby

2016 Brook Jamison, Ashby

2015 Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow

2014 Laree Painter, Long Pine

2013 Laree Painter, Atkinson

2012 Brandy Brown, North Platte

2011 Shelby Frasier, Benkelman

2010 Shalee Lemmon, Chadron

2009 Jenna O'Daniel, Bennington

2008 Jenna O'Daniel, Bennington

2007 Kelsey Kinderknecht, Norton KS

2006 Shaylee Jobman, Bayard

2005 Rachael Reichenberg, Hershey

2004 Kelley Campbell, Mullen

2003 Erin Gorsuch, Alliance

2002 BoDell Gracey, Dunning

2001 Lindsay Cullen, Ansley

2000 Lindsay Cullen, Ansley

1999 Brenna Herrington, Bassett

1998 Libs Devine, Oconto

1997 Libs Devine, Oconton

1996 Nancy Parliament, Broken Bow

1995 Kami Krebs, Gordon

1994 Jamie Swanson, Ogallala

1993 Jalene Ensminger, S. Sioux City

1992 Amy Pankonin, Grant

         Gemi Miller, Mitchell

1991 Emily Schaffer, North Platte

1990 Drema Miller, Mitchell

1989 Joy Peterson, Bayard

1988 Joy Peterson, Bayard

1987 Stephanie Green, Hershey

1986 Tee Jay Miller, Ashby

1985 Stephanie Green, Hershey

1984 Stephanie Green, Hershey

1983 Shelley Meter, Minatare

All Around Cowgirls

2017 Brook Jamison, Ashby

2016 Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow

2015 Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow

2014 Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow

2013 Jordan Hagedorn, West Point

2012 Cati Stanko, Gordon

2011 Tylee Coffman, Dunning

2010 Tylee Coffman, Dunning

2009 Jesse Johnson, Broken Bow

2008 Charlie Opela, Stapleton

2007 Courtney Simonton, Broken Bow

2006 Hayley Schaffer, North Platte

2005 Hayley Schaffer, North Platte

2004 Kelley Campbell, Mullen

2003 BoDell Gracey, Arnold

2002 BoDell Gracey, Arnold

2001 Lindsay Cullen, Ansley

2000 Brenna Herrington, Bassett

1999 Brenna Herrington, Bassett

1998 Jennifer Cullen, Alliance

1997 Jennifer Cullen, Alliance

1996 Jennifer Cullen, Alliance

1995 Nancy Parliament, Broken Bow

1994 Emily Schaffer, North Platte

1993 Emily Schaffer, North Platte

1992 Emily Schaffer, North Platte

1991 Carrie Howard, Ansley

1990 Shaley Haythorn, Arthur

1989 Shaley Haythorn, Arthur

1988 Shaley Haythorn, Arthur

1987 Dina Sibbit, Hyannis

1986 Dina Sibbit, Hyannis

1985 Melinda Harms, Valentine

1984 Melinda Harms, Valentine

1983 Melinda Harms, Valentine

1982 Melinda Harms, Valentine

1981 Sheryl DeGroff, Atkinson

1980 Sheryl DeGroff, Atkinson

1979 Gigi Landis, Arthur

1978 Kari Manning, Thedford

1977 Shari Fisher, Chadron

1976 Kari Manning, Thedford

1975 LuAnn Becker, Ashby

1974 Rose Ann Foster, Sparks

1973 Rhonda Arute, Ogallala

1972 Carol Drake, McCook

1971 Deb Frasier, Imperial

1970 Deb Frasier, Imperial

1969 Roslyn Farmer, Sutherland

1968 Maureen Manning, Hemingford

1967 Karen Murphey, Scottsbluff

1966 Cindy Johnston, Scottsbluff

1965 Joanie Mitchell, Ogallala

1964 Becky Breggren, Scottsbluff

1963 Becky Breggren, Scottsbluff

1962 Becky Breggren, Scottsbluff

1961 Danni Whitaker, Chambers

1960 Vicki Ferrel, Lamar

1959 Nancy Nerude, Scottsbluff

1958 Nancy Nerude, Scottsbluff

Judy Ditton, Benkelman

1957 Sharon VirJean Minor, O'Neill

1956 Dallas Hunt, Lincoln

1955 Janice Butts, Burwell

Boys Rookie

2017 Gauge McBride, Kearney

2016 Colten Storer, Arthur

2015 Chase Miller, Broken Bow

2014 JT Bradley, Anselmo

2013 Ty Milleson, Dunning

2012 Ty Spickelmier, Imperial

2011 Tanner Stec, Bassett

2010 Brady Wakefield, O'Neill

2009 Shane Suchy, Tryon

2008 Derek Powers, Arthur

2007 Riley Pruitt, Gering

2006 Loncey Johnson, North Platte

2005 Whitten Hoover, Ainsworth

2004 Brady Graff, Ainsworth

2003 Cord Haythorn, Arthur

2002 Cort Scheer, Elsmere

2001 Sage Haythorn, Arthur

2000 Adam Kramer, Stapleton

1999 Trevor Eppert, Central City

1998 Matt Hebbert, Hyannis

1997 Torrey Odenbach, Burwell

1996 Justin Boots, Ashby

1995 Barry Kreikemeier, West Point

1994 Justin McBride, Mullen

1993 Joel Johnston, Thedford

1992 Cole Schaffer, North Platte

1991 Chad Miller, Arthur

1990 Jeff Johnston, Thedford

1989 Jason Ensminger, S. Sioux City

1988 Pat Burk, Ewing

1987 Cory Hildebrandt, Maywood

1986 Billy Brown, North Platte

1985 Terry Graff, Ainsworth

1984 Ray Brown, North Platte

1983 Troy Hunter, Marsland


Barebacks

2017 Gauge McBride, Kearney

2016 Cade Svoboda, Ord

2015 Rowdy Moon, Sargent

2014 Rowdy Moon, Sargent

2013 Wyatt Gewinner, Weeping Water

2012 Wyatt Gewinner, Weeping Water

2011 Logan Glendy, Oconto

2010 Dillon Tiede, Smithfield

2009 Wyatt Clark, Wellfleet

2008

2007 Whitten Hoover, Ainsworth

2006 Ty Kenner, Wood Lake

2005 Ty Werdel, Chadron

2004 Steven Dent, Mullen

2003 Steven Dent, Mullen

2002 Adam Kramer, Stapleton

2001 Shane Ryan, Mason City

2000 Jake Cox, Sutherland

1999 Troy Burke, Alliance

1998 Nuly Daniels, Ainsworth

1997 Justin McBride, Mullen

1996 John Reece, Harrison

1995 Justin McBride, Mullen

1994 Shawn Minor, Gordon

1993 Shawn Minor, Gordon

1992 Shawn Minor, Gordon

1991 Chad Brennan, Ellsworth

1990 Pat Burk, Ewing

1989 Jess Harwager, Stapleton

1988 Andy Robertson, Winnebago

1987 Jake Clark, Alliance

1986 Terry Jesse, Curtis

1985 James Faulk, Gordon

1984 James Faulk, Gordon

1983 Hyde Kramer, Mullen


Team Roping

2017 Tee Whited, North Platte

         Rio Whited, North Platte

2016 Cooper White, Hershey

         Levi Walter, Wray CO

2015 Cody Darnell, Gordon

         Riley Wakefield, O'Neill

2014 Cooper White, Hershey

         Levi Walter, Wray CO

2013 Brady Wakefield, O'Neill

         Riley Wakefield, O'Neill

2012 Rhett Nelson, Doniphan

         Tucker White, Hershey

2011 Cody Colman, O'Neill

         Ryan Schneider, O'Neill

2010 Matt Cover, Ashby

         Jeff Cover, Ashby

2009 Monte Snider, Bartlett

         Tanner Olson, Bartlett

2008 Austin Barstow, Springview

         Rhyder Nelson, Doniphan

2007 Destri Millsap, Broken Bow

         Cody Brown, Taylor

2006 Chase Bierma, Stapleton

         Quincy Opela, Stapleton

2005 Chris Cover, Ashby

         Quincy Opela, Stapleton

2004 Chris Cover, Ashby

         Quincy Opela, Stapleton

2003 Chris Sherman, Brule

         Ben Robinson, Brule

2002 John Lessman, Sidney

         Chris Sherman, Brule

2001 John Lessman, Sidney

         Chris Sherman, Brule

2000 John Lessman, Sidney

         Dustin Schrunk, Atkinson

1999 CJ Pankonin, Grant

         Ryan Watkins, Alliance

1998 Travis Sheets, Hyannis

         Brady Burnham, Burwell

1997 Torrey Odenbach, Burwell

         Dustin Brown, Taylor

1996 Beau Herrington, Bassett

         Justen Nokes, McCook

1995 Chad Pelster, Bartlett

         Justin Eggers, Lewellen

1994 Dean Pokorny, Bartlett

         Doug Pokorny, Bartlett

1993 Tory Swanson, Arthur

         Shawn Chase, Minden

1992 Carl Frauen, Valentine

         Jeff Johnston, Thedford

1991 Marty Gracey, Dunning

         Barry Konicek, Bancroft

1990 Chet Odenbach, Burwell

         Mark Wray, Scotia

1989 Tim Ham, North Platte

         Tim Neal, North Platte

1988 Jay Hollenbeck, Valentine

         J.D. Crouse, Valentine

1987 Chad Johnston, Thedford

         Dustin Terrell, Chadron

1986 Mike Ferguson, Ainsworth

         Terry Graff, Ainsworth

1985 Jeff White, Ashby

         Tim Nutter, Valentine

1984 Jeff White, Ashby

         Tim Nutter, Valentine

1983 Jeff Micheel, Ainsworth

         Jim Ferguson, Wood Lake


Goat Tying

2017 Maddee Doerr, Creighton

2016 Libby Winchell, Scottsbluff

2015 Maddee Doerr, Creighton

2014 Libby Winchell, Scottsbluff

2013 Torie Opela, Stapleton

2012 Torie Opela, Stapleton

2011 Mardee Sierks, Brewster

2010 Mardee Sierks, Brewster

2009 Shelby Winchell, Scottsbluff

2008 Tylee Coffman, Dunning

2007 Mackenzie Johnston, Milburn

2006 Kayla Dobbins, Hershey

2005 Kirby Eppert, Central City

2004 Jena Lien, Hemingford

2003 Jyme Peterson, Kilgore

2002 Jyme Peterson, Kilgore

2001 Jyme Peterson, Kilgore

2000 Andrea Boettcher, Atkinson

1999 Andrea Boettcher, Atkinson

1998 Jennifer Cullen, Alliance

1997 Jennifer Cullen, Alliance

1996 Hope Whitaker, Chambers

1995 Nancy Parliament, Broken Bow

1994 Emily Schaffer, North Platte

1993 Emily Schaffer, North Platte

1992 Kisha Gracey, Dunning

1991 Carrie Howard, Ansley

1990 Mindi Terrell, Chadron

1989 Dalle Sell, Valentine

1988 Kristi White, Ansley

1987 Kristi White, Ansley

1986 Tee Jay Miller, Ashby

1985 Dori Hollenbeck, Winner SD

1984 Dori Hollenbeck, Winner SD

1983 Dori Hollenbeck, Winner SD


Reined Cow Horse

2017 Georgie Lage, Arthur

2016 Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow

2015 Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow


All Around Cowboys

2017 JT Bradley, Brewster

2016 JT Bradley, Brewster

2015 Riley Wakefield, O'Neill

2014 Tanner Stec, Bassett

2013 Brady Wakefield, O'Neill

2012 Chauncy Hesseltine, Thedford

2011 Logan Glendy, Oconto

2010 Trey Kerner, Sutherland

2009 Chisum Thurston, Hyannis

2008 Miles Spickelmier, Imperial

2007 Adam Sawyer, Bassett

2006 Ty Kenner, Wood Lake

2005 Cort Scheer, Elsmere

2004 Brandon Dufurrena, Crawford

2003 Steven Dent, Mullen

2002 Adam Kramer, Stapleton

2001 Matt Hebbert, Hyannis

2000 Matt Hebbert, Hyannis

1999 Matt Hebbert, Hyannis

1998 Nuly Daniels, Ainsworth

1997 Nuly Daniels, Ainsworth

1996 Barry Kreikemeier, West Point

1995 Joel Johnston, Thedford

1994 Brad Kreikemeier, West Point

1993 Randy Suhn, Arthur

1992 Jeff Johnston, Thedford

1991 Jason Johnston, Thedford

1990 Jason Johnston, Thedford

1989 Cory Hildebrandt, Maywood

1988 Linn Churchill, Valentine

1987 Jake Clark, Alliance

1986 Mike Ferguson, Wood Lake

1985 Mike Ferguson, Wood Lake

1984 Jim Ferguson, Wood Lake

1983 Jim Ferguson, Wood Lake

1982 Todd Graff, Ainsworth

1981 John Thurston, Hyannis

1980 J.R. Clark, Alliance

1979 J.R. Clark, Alliance

1978 Billy Gallino, Valentine

1977 Todd McIntyre, Thedford

1976 Scott McClain, Brule

1975 Brad Churchill, Valentine

1974 Les Iverson, North Platte

1973 Miles Hare, Gordon

1972 Miles Hare, Gordon

1971 Terry Burdick, Johnstown

1970 Paul Tierney, Broken Bow

1969 Mark Ensminger, Pender

1968 Ben Schomp, Hay Springs

1967 Dick Stull, Potter

1966 Doug Nutter, Brownlee

1965 Craig Haythorn, Arthur

1964 Craig Haythorn, Arthur

1963 Craig Haythorn, Arthur

1962 Bobby Lord, Valentine

1961 Steve Berggren, Scottsbluff

1960 Sid Thurston, Hyannis

1959 Sid Thurston, Hyannis

1958 Jerry Greene, Ogallala

1957 Larry Trenary, Arthur

1956 Gary Trego, Sutherland

1955 Gary Trego, Sutherland

Bruce Quintard, Harrison


Boys Cutting

2017 JT Bradley, Brewster

2016 Mark Kasperbauer, Spalding

2015 Mark Kasperbauer, Spalding

2014 Seth Cumpton, Lewellen

2013 Seth Cumpton, Lewellen

2012 Sterling Atkins, Broken Bow

2011 Seth Cumpton, Lewellen

2010 Brock Baxter, Grand Island

2009 Brock Baxter, Grand Island

2008 Bryce Baxter, Grand Island

2007 Bryce Baxter, Grand Island

2006 Bryce Baxter, Grand Island

Cord Haythorn, Arthur

2005 Cord Haythorn, Arthur

2004 Tyler Minor, Hyannis

2003 Tyler Minor, Hyannis

2002 Grant Daniel, Norfolk

2001 Sage Haythorn, Arthur

2000 Dustin Schrunk, Atkinson

1999 Marty Smith, Pender

1998 Jon Kvols, Laurel

1997 Marty Smith, Pender

1996 Joel Johnston, Thedford

1995 Wade Kramer, Arthur

1994 Randy Suhn, Ogallala

1993 Wade Kramer, Arthur

1992 Jeff Johnston, Thedford

1991 Barrey Konicek, Bancroft

1990 Cory Hildebrandt, Maywood

1989 Barrey Konicek, Bancroft

1988 Barrey Konicek, Bancroft

1987 Joe Ensminger, Valentine

1986 Joe Ensminger, Valentine

1985 Ray Sitorius, Gothenburg

1984 Ray Sitorius, Gothenburg

1983 Mike Ferguson, Wood Lake


Saddle Broncs

2017 Sage Miller, Spring View

2016 Boyd Sawyer, Thedford

2015 Colin Dibbern, Riverdale

2014 Triston Eklund, Valentine

2013 Triston Eklund, Valentine

2012 Chauncy Hesseltine, Thedford

2011 Jaden Clark, Wellfleet

2010 Cody Hollenbeck, Bassett

2009 Loncey Johnson, North Platte

2008 Loncey Johnson, North Platte

2007 Loncey Johnson, North Platte

2006 Chasey Miller, Ogallala

Ty Kenner, Wood Lake

2005 Cort Scheer, Elsmere

2004 Brandon Dufurrena, Crawford

2003 Steven Dent, Mullen

2002 Tucker Sheets, Hyannis

2001 Miles Mundorf, Mullen

2000 Tug Coffman, Dunning

1999 Matt Hebbert, Hyannis

1998 Bryce Miller, Nelson

1997 Rocky Tibbs, Cairo

1996 Matt Elliott, Valentine

1995 John Lemmon, Crawford

1994 John Lemmon, Crawford

1993 Shawn Minor, Gordon

1992 John Lemmon, Crawford

1991 Jason Johnston, Thedford

1990 Jason Johnston, Thedford

1989 Shawn Boyle, Hershey

1988 Shawn Boyle, Hershey

1987 Billy Dimmitt, Burwell

1986 Cory Hughes, Burwell

1985 Todd Hoatson, Seneca

1984 Gordon Simonson, Purdum

1983 Kevin Reece, Valentine


Steer Wrestling

2017 Zane Patrick, Bartlett

         JT Bradley, Brewster

2016 Cole Hewett, Dunning

2015 Riley Wakefield, O'Neill

2014 Devin Dibbern, Riverdale

2013 Tanner Stec, Bassett

2012 Dillon Simonson, Purdum

2011 Lane Day, Bartlett

2010 Dillon Simonson, Purdum

2009 Gus Cross, Torrington WY

2008 Miles Spickelmier, Imperial

2007 Levi Gorsuch, Alliance

2006 Adam Sawyer, Bassett

2005 Cort Scheer, Elsmere

2004 Cort Scheer, Elsmere

2003 Adam Kramer, Stapleton

2002 Bobby J. Meester, Lawrence

2001 Kyle Haake, Thedford

2000 Kyle Haake, Thedford

1999 Matt Hebbert, Hyannis

1998 Tagg From, Thedford

1997Tagg From, Thedford

1996 Tagg From, Thedford

1995 Cole Schaffer, North Platte

1994 Sean Mulligan, Valentine

1993 Wade McMillen, Sidney

1992 Todd Suhn, Ogallala

         Jeff Johnston, Thedford

1991 Jason Johnston, Thedford

1990 Jason Johnston, Thedford

1989 Billy Brown, North Platte

1988 Linn Churchill, Valentine

1987 Ray Brown, North Platte

1986 Justin Hammond, Valentine

1985 Tim Nutter, Brownlee

1984 Loren Gorsuch, Mullen

1983 Lance Storer, Arthur


Pole Bending

2017 Brook Jamison, Ashby

2016 Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow

2015 Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow

2014 Charmayne Strong, Rushville

2013 Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow

2012 Cati Stanko, Gordon

2011 Ashley Herringer, Juniata

2010 Ashley Herringer, Juniata

2009 Ashley Herringer, Juniata

2008 Jamie Bullington, North Platte

2007 Jamie Bullington, North Platte

2006 Rachael Reichenberg, Hershey

2005 Rachael Reichenberg, Hershey

2004 Jena Lien, Hemingford

2003 BoDell Gracey, Dunning

2002 Krystal Richards, Arcadia

2001 Lindsay Cullen, Ansley

2000 Lindsay Cullen, Ansley

1999 Jennifer Cullen, Alliance

1998 Jennifer Cullen, Alliance

1997 Jennifer Cullen, Alliance

1996 Jennifer Cullen, Alliance

1995 Nancy Parliament, Broken Bow

1994 Laura Leah Flores, Sidney

1993 Jami Huckfeldt, Mitchell

1992 Hillary Johnson, Gordon

1991 Sheila Tibbs, Cairo

1990 Sharlene DeGroff, Atkinson

1989 Tanya Flores, Sidney

1988 Robyn Swanson, Arthur

1987 Robyn Swanson, Arthur

1986 Tee Jay Miller, Ashby

1985 Jenny Shane, Atkinson

1984 Stephanie Green, Hershey

1983 Jo Jean Eberly, Cody


Breakaway Roping

2017 Morgan Kessler, Callaway

2016 Bailey Brown, North Platte

2015 Bailey Brown, North Platte

2014 Brandy Schaack, Hyannis

2013 Brandy Schaack, Hyannis

2012 Brandy Brown, North Platte

2011 Kelsey Knust, Verdigree

2010 Lindsay Adamson, Cody

2009 Charlie Opela, Stapleton

2008 Charlie Opela, Stapleton

2007 Charlie Opela, Stapleton

2006 Charlie Opela, Stapleton

2005 Kirby Eppert, Central City

2004 Heidi Painter, Long Pine

2003 Heidi Painter, Long Pine

2002 Katie Dent, Mullen

2001 Margaret Opela, Stapleton

2000 Margaret Opela, Stapleton

1999 Jessie Knott, Arthur

1998 Annie Boettcher, Atkinson

1997 TaraLynn Rosander, Wolbach

1996 Jerrian Suhn, Hershey

1995 Libby Travnicek, Harrison

1994 Trisha Fox, Ardmore SD

1993 Trenda Naab, Keystone

1992 Terri Bridgeman, Rose

1991 Terri Bridgeman, Rose

1990 Angel Adamson, Cody

1989 Drema Miller, Mitchell

1988 Shaley Haythorn, Arthur

1987 Phyllis McConaughey, Merriman

1986 J.J. Nutter, Brownlee

1985 Melinda Harms, Valentine

1984 Melinda Harms, Valentine

1983 Shelley Meter, Minatare