APRIL

 

Information will be posted as received and approved. Please check back frequently, and don't forget to refresh!! Thank you!

MARCH 2016

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

 

 

1

SPRING RODEO  

ENTRIES OPEN

2

3

4 5

6

 

7

8 9 10 11 12

13

14

15

 

16

17

18

 

19

20

21

22

 

 

23

24

   25

26

 

 

27

EASTER

28

29

30 31    

back to the top

APRIL 2016

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 

 

 

 

 

 

    1

2

(tentative)

Gordon ctgs

Lexington NE

11:00AM

3

4

5

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

McCOOK

McCOOK

PREDRAW LIST

6

7

8

9

(tentative)

Mitchell and

Harrison ctgs

Palmer NE

10:00AM

10

(tentative)

Thedford and

Stapleton ctgs

1 RCH event

Dunning NE

10:00AM

11

12

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

HYANNIS & ARTHUR

HYANNIS & ARTHUR

PREDRAW LIST

13

14

McCOOK

POSITIONS

DRAWN

15

16

(tentative)

Crawford ctg

1 RCH event

Broken Bow NE

10:00AM

17

(tentative)

RCH St finals

Broken Bow NE

10:00AM

 

18

19

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

BURWELL

BURWELL

PREDRAW LIST

20

21

HYANNIS & ARTHUR POSITIONS

DRAWN

22

25

 

Southwest HSR

McCook NE

 

24

Southwest HSR

McCook NE

 

25

26

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

MADISON & ATKINSON

MADISON &

ATKINSON

PREDRAW LIST

27

28

BURWELL POSITIONS

DRAWN

29 30

Hyannis HSR Hyannis NE

Hyannis & Arthur

Cuttings TBA

back to the top

MAY 2016

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

1

Arthur HSR

Arthur NE

 

2

3

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

GORDON

GORDON PREDRAW

LIST

4

5

MADISON & ATKINSON POSITIONS

DRAWN

6

7

Burwell HSR Burwell NE

Burwell

cuttings TBA

8

Burwell HSR Burwell NE

9

10

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

STAPLETON, THEDFORD & VALENTINE

STAPLETON, THEDFORD & VALENTINE

PREDRAW LIST

11

12

GORDON POSITIONS

DRAWN

13

 

 

Northeast & Atkinson HSR Cuttings TBA

 

14

Northeast HSR Madison NE

 

15

Atkinson HSR

Atkinson NE

 

16

17

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

MITCHELL, HARRISON

& CRAWFORD

MITCHELL, HARRISON

& CRAWFORD

PREDRAW LIST

18

19

STAPLETON, THEDFORD & VALENTINE POSITIONS

DRAWN

20

 

21

Gordon HSR Gordon NE

 

22

Gordon HSR Gordon NE

 

23

 

24

25

26

MITCHELL, HARRISON & CRAWFORD POSITIONS

DRAWN

27

Logan/McPherson HS Rodeo,

Stapleton NE

 

28

Thedford HSR Thedford NE

 

29

Valentine HSR

Valentine NE

30

Memorial Day

31        

back to the top

JUNE 2016

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

 

 

    1 2

3

Panhandle HSR Mitchell NE

 

4

Harrison HSR Harrison NE

 

5

Crawford HSR Crawford NE

 

6 7 8 9 10 11

12

13 14

15

 

 

High School 

16

 

 

Rodeo

17

 

 

State Finals,

18

 

 

Hastings NE

19

National

20

 

 

 

Junior

21

 

 

 

High

22

 

 

 

School

23

 

 

 

Rodeo

24

 

 

 

Finals

25

 

 

 

Lebanon TN

26 27 28 29 30    

back to the top

JULY 2016

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 

 

 

 

 

  FALL RODEO   1

ENTRIES OPEN

2

 

3

4

5 6 7
8 9

10

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

14

 

 

   

15

 

 

16

 

 

 

17

 

 

NATIONAL

18

 

 

HIGH

19

 

 

SCHOOL

20

 

 

RODEO

21

 

 

FINALS -

22 

 

 

GILLETTE,

23

 

 

WYOMING

24 25

26

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

BASSETT

BASSETT

PREDRAW LIST

27

28

 

29

 

30
31            

back to the top

 AUGUST 2016

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
1

2

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

LEXINGTON

LEXINGTON

PREDRAW LIST

3

4

BASSETT POSITIONS

DRAWN

5

 

6
7 8

9

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

BLOOMFIELD/O'NEILL

BLOOMFIELD & O'NEILL

PREDRAW LIST

10

11

LEXINGTON POSITIONS

DRAWN

12

 

KBR   HSR

CUTTINGS

13

 

KBR  HSR

BASSETT

14

 

KBR  HSR

BASSETT

15

16

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

NELSON/GRD ISLAND

NELSON &

GRAND ISLAND

PREDRAW LIST

17

18

BLOOMFIELD &

O'NEILL POSITIONS

DRAWN

19

 

DAWSON CO HSR &

SEVEN VALLEYS HSR

CUTTINGS TBA

20

 

DAWSON CO HSR

LEXINGTON

21

 

DAWSON CO HSR

LEXINGTON

22

23

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

BROKEN BOW

BROKEN BOW

PREDRAW LIST

24

25

NELSON &

GRAND ISLAND POSITIONS

DRAWN

26

 

27

BLOOMFIELD

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

BLOOMFIELD

----------------

O'NEILL & BLOOMFIELD

CUTTINGS

O'NEILL NE

 

28

 

O'NEILL

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO

O'NEILL

 

29

30

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

CALLAWAY/N PLATTE

CALLAWAY &

NORTH PLATTE

PREDRAW LIST

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

back to the top

SEPTEMBER 2015

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

BROKEN BOW

POSITIONS

DRAWN

2

 

3

NUCKOLLS COUNTY

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

NELSON

---------------

NUCKOLLS COUNTY

HS CUTTINGS

4

GRANDPARENT'S DAY

NUCKOLLS COUNTY

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

NELSON

--------------------

STATE FAIR HS &

LINCOLN CO HS

CUTTINGS

5

HEARTLAND

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

GRD ISLAND

6

 

7

8

CALLAWAY &

N PLATTE POSITIONS

DRAWN

9

 

10

BROKEN BOW HSR,

BROKEN BOW

----------------

BROKEN BOW HSR

CUTTINGS

11

 

BROKEN BOW HSR,

BROKEN BOW

12 13 14

15

16

17

 

SEVEN VALLEY'S HSR,

CALLAWAY

 

18

 

NORTH PLATTE HSR,

N PLATTE

19

20

21 22

23

24

25

26
27 28 29 30  

            NHSRA BANQUET

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016 

back to the top