APRIL

 

Information will be posted as received and approved. Please check back frequently, and don't forget to refresh!! Thank you!

MARCH 2016

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

 

 

1

SPRING RODEO  

ENTRIES OPEN

2

3

4 5

6

 

7

8 9 10 11 12

13

14

15

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

GORDON CTG

GORDON CTG

PREDRAW LIST

 

16

17

18

 

19

20

21

22

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

MITCHELL/HARRISON/

THEDFORD/STAPLETON CTG or RCH

MITCHELL &

HARRISON CTG and

STAPLETON &

THEDFORD CTG and

RCH EVENT

PREDRAW LIST

GORDON CTG

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

23

24

GORDON CTG

POSITIONS

DRAWN

   25

26

 

 

27

EASTER

28

29

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

CRAWFORD CTG or RCH

CRAWFORD CTG &

RCH EVENT

PREDRAW LIST

MITCHELL &

HARRISON CTG and

STAPLETON &

THEDFORD CTG and

RCH EVENT

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

30

31

MITCHELL &

HARRISON CTG

and STAPLETON &

THEDFORD CTG

and RCH EVENT

POSITIONS

DRAWN

   

back to the top

APRIL 2016

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 

 

 

 

 

 

    1

2

Gordon ctgs

Lexington NE

11:00AM

(Boys 1st)

3

4

5

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

McCOOK

McCOOK

PREDRAW LIST

CRAWFORD CTG &

RCH EVENT

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

6

7

CRAWFORD CTG and RCH EVENT

POSITIONS

DRAWN

8

9

Mitchell and

Harrison ctgs

St Libory NE

10:00AM

(Girls 1st)

10

Thedford and

Stapleton ctgs

1 RCH event

Dunning NE

10:00AM

(Boys 1st)

11

12

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

HYANNIS & ARTHUR

HYANNIS & ARTHUR

PREDRAW LIST

McCOOK

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

13

14

McCOOK

POSITIONS

DRAWN

15

16

Crawford ctg

Broken Bow NE

10:00AM

(Girls 1st)

1 RCH event

(est. 1PM)

17

RCH St finals

Broken Bow NE

10:00AM

 

18

19

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

BURWELL

BURWELL

PREDRAW LIST

HYANNIS & ARTHUR

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

20

21

HYANNIS & ARTHUR POSITIONS

DRAWN

22

 

SW HSR ctg

6PM

(Boys 1st)

23

 

Southwest HSR

McCook NE

9AM CT

 

24

Southwest HSR

McCook NE

9AM CT

25

26

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

MADISON & ATKINSON

MADISON & ATKINSON

PREDRAW LIST

BURWELL

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

27

28

BURWELL POSITIONS

DRAWN

29 30

Hyannis HSR Hyannis NE

CANCELLED

back to the top

MAY 2016

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

1

Arthur HSR

Arthur NE

CANCELLED

 

2

3

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

GORDON

HYANNIS & GORDON PREDRAW LIST

MADISON & ATKINSON

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

 

4

5

MADISON & ATKINSON POSITIONS

DRAWN

6

7

Burwell HSR Burwell NE

8AM CT

Burwell

cuttings

(after rodeo)

8

Burwell HSR Burwell NE

8AM CT

9

10

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

STAPLETON, THEDFORD & VALENTINE

STAPLETON, THEDFORD & VALENTINE

PREDRAW LIST

HYANNIS & GORDON

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

 

11

12

HYANNIS & GORDON POSITIONS

DRAWN

13

 

 

Northeast & Atkinson HSR Cuttings

4PM CT

 

14

Northeast HSR Madison NE

8:30 AM CT

EAST ARENA

9:30AM CT

MAIN ARENA

15

Atkinson HSR

Atkinson NE

9:30AM CT

 

16

17

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

MITCHELL, HARRISON

& CRAWFORD

ARTHUR, MITCHELL, HARRISON

& CRAWFORD

PREDRAW LIST

STAPLETON, THEDFORD

& VALENTINE

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

 

18

19

STAPLETON, THEDFORD & VALENTINE POSITIONS

DRAWN

20

(NEW)

Hyannis HSR Hyannis NE

10AM MT

21

Gordon HSR Gordon NE

9AM MT

 

22

Gordon HSR Gordon NE

8AM MT

 

23

 

24

ARTHUR, MITCHELL, HARRISON

& CRAWFORD

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

25

26

ARTHUR, MITCHELL, HARRISON & CRAWFORD POSITIONS

DRAWN

27

Logan/McPherson HS Rodeo,

Stapleton NE

8:30AM CT

28

Thedford HSR Thedford NE

8:30AM CT

Valentine HSR

cutting 5PM CT

(Boys 1st)

29

Valentine HSR

Valentine NE

8:30AM CT

30

Memorial Day

31        

back to the top

JUNE 2016

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

 

 

   

1

Hyannis & Arthur

HSR cuttings

5PM MT

2

(NEW)

Arthur HSR

Arthur NE

8AM MT

 

3

Panhandle HSR Harrison NE

9AM MT

 

4

Harrison HSR Harrison NE

9AM MT

5

Crawford HSR Crawford NE

9AM MT

6 7 8 9 10 11

12

13 14

15

 

 

High School 

16

 

 

Rodeo

17

 

 

State Finals,

18

 

 

Hastings NE

19

National

20

 

 

 

Junior

21

 

 

 

High

22

 

 

 

School

23

 

 

 

Rodeo

24

 

 

 

Finals

25

 

 

 

Lebanon TN

26 27 28 29 30    

back to the top

JULY 2016

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 

 

 

 

 

  FALL RODEO   1

ENTRIES OPEN

2

 

3

4

5 6 7
8 9

10

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

14

 

 

   

15

 

 

16

 

 

 

17

 

 

NATIONAL

18

 

 

HIGH

19

 

 

SCHOOL

20

 

 

RODEO

21

 

 

FINALS -

22 

 

 

GILLETTE,

23

 

 

WYOMING

24 25

26

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

BASSETT

BASSETT

PREDRAW LIST

27

28

 

29

 

30
31            

back to the top

 AUGUST 2016

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
1

2

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

LEXINGTON

LEXINGTON

PREDRAW LIST

3

4

BASSETT POSITIONS

DRAWN

5

 

6
7 8

9

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

BLOOMFIELD/O'NEILL

BLOOMFIELD & O'NEILL

PREDRAW LIST

10

11

LEXINGTON POSITIONS

DRAWN

12

 

KBR   HSR

CUTTINGS

13

 

KBR  HSR

BASSETT

14

 

KBR  HSR

BASSETT

15

16

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

NELSON/GRD ISLAND

NELSON &

GRAND ISLAND

PREDRAW LIST

17

18

BLOOMFIELD &

O'NEILL POSITIONS

DRAWN

19

 

DAWSON CO HSR &

SEVEN VALLEYS HSR

CUTTINGS TBA

20

 

DAWSON CO HSR

LEXINGTON

21

 

DAWSON CO HSR

LEXINGTON

22

23

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

BROKEN BOW

BROKEN BOW

PREDRAW LIST

24

25

NELSON &

GRAND ISLAND POSITIONS

DRAWN

26

 

27

BLOOMFIELD

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

BLOOMFIELD

----------------

O'NEILL & BLOOMFIELD

CUTTINGS

O'NEILL NE

 

28

 

O'NEILL

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO

O'NEILL

 

29

30

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

CALLAWAY/N PLATTE

CALLAWAY &

NORTH PLATTE

PREDRAW LIST

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

back to the top

SEPTEMBER 2015

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

BROKEN BOW

POSITIONS

DRAWN

2

 

3

NUCKOLLS COUNTY

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

NELSON

---------------

NUCKOLLS COUNTY

HS CUTTINGS

4

GRANDPARENT'S DAY

NUCKOLLS COUNTY

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

NELSON

--------------------

STATE FAIR HS &

LINCOLN CO HS

CUTTINGS

5

HEARTLAND

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

GRD ISLAND

6

 

7

8

CALLAWAY &

N PLATTE POSITIONS

DRAWN

9

 

10

BROKEN BOW HSR,

BROKEN BOW

----------------

BROKEN BOW HSR

CUTTINGS

11

 

BROKEN BOW HSR,

BROKEN BOW

12 13 14

15

16

17

 

SEVEN VALLEY'S HSR,

CALLAWAY

 

18

 

NORTH PLATTE HSR,

N PLATTE

19

20

21 22

23

24

25

26
27 28 29 30  

            NHSRA BANQUET

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016 

back to the top