2014 - 2015 DIRECTORS and OFFICERS

ADULT DIRECTORS ADDRESS CITY ST ZIP PHONE
President Jess Harwager 126 CR 50 Stapleton
NE
69163 308-636-8507
Vice President Jana Jensen 12870 Road 205 Bingham
NE
69335 308-588-6243
Association
Secretary
Becky Dailey
 becky.dailey@hotmail.com
P.O. Box 10 Arnold
NE
69120
CELL
FAX

308-539-6543
USE TINA'S
National Director Tricia Schaffer 11602 W Walker Rd N Platte
NE
69101 308-534-1244
Point Secretary Tina Kessler P.O. Box 159 Callaway
NE
68825 308-880-0169
  tkessler4rodeos@yahoo.com       FAX 308-836-2259
BOARD MEMBERS/PHONE          
Jay Hollenbeck 402-322-0217          
Jess Harwager 308-636-8507          
Jana Jensen 308-588-6243          
Bump Kraeger 402-227-5227          
Susan Calvo 605-830-2048          
Sonya Atkins 308-870-2596          
Von Svoboda 308-730-1140          
Buddy Darnell 308-360-0595          
Jason Mathis 402-336-6653          
Scott Hollenbeck 605-842-3091          
Chad Johnston 308-367-7234          
Terry Graff 402-760-1392          
             
STUDENT DIRECTORS
PHONE
       
President Riley Wakefield
402-336-4766
       
Vice President Jayde Atkins
308-870-5202
       
Secretary Madison Haun
308-623-9911
       
Queen Madison Clark
308-660-3225
       
EVENT DIRECTORS
in addition to above
PHONE
       
Barebacks Shane Weber
308-214-0362
       
Saddle Broncs Rowdy Moon
308-214-1133
       
Bull Riding Devin Dibbern
308-293-9664
       
Tie Down Roping Corey Larsen
308-458-8665
       
Steer Wrestling Cord Hesseltine
308-539-2192
       
Team Roping (Hdg) Taylor Whetham
308-220-8482
       
Team Roping (Hlg) Tate Mathis
402-394-1615
       
Boys Cutting Cash Talamantez
308-778-6558
       
Breakaway Jada Jensen
308-458-8442
       
Goat Tying Shaina Simsonson
308-880-0386
       
Barrel Racing Shawnie Stone-Swedberg
308-660-3170
       
Pole Bending Sydney Hollenbeck
605-842-3091
       
Girls Cutting Kandace Ward
308-520-7503
       
Reining Cow Horse Jayde Atkins
308-870-5202
       
             
EVENT
STUDENT
ADULT
       
Barebacks Shane Weber Jess Harwager        
Saddle Broncs Rowdy Moon Bump Kraeger        
Bull Riding Devin Dibbern Von Svoboda        
Tie Down Roping Corey Larsen Jay Hollenbeck        
Steer Wrestling Cord Hesseltine Terry Graff        
Team Roping (Hdg) Taylor Whetham Buddy Darnell        
Team Roping (Hlg) Tate Mathis Buddy Darnell        
Boys Cutting Cash Talamantez Sonya Atkins        
Breakaway Jada Jensen Scott Hollenbeck        
Goat Tying Shaina Simonson Jason Mathis        
Goat Tying  ------------------------- Chad Johnston        
Barrel Racing Shawnie Stone-Swedberg Jana Jensen        
Pole Bending Sydney Hollenbeck Susan Calvo        
Girls Cutting Kandace Ward Sonya Atkins        
Reining Cow Horse Jayde Atkins Sonya Atkins        
Queen Contest Madison Clark Tricia Schaffer