2013 - 2014 DIRECTORS and OFFICERS

ADULT DIRECTORS ADDRESS CITY ST ZIP PHONE
President Jim Wakefield 86897 491st Ave O'Neill
NE
68736
402-336-4766
Vice President Patty Finney 87782 429th Ave Ainsworth
NE
69210
402-760-1716
Association
Secretary

Becky Dailey
becky.dailey@hotmail.com

P.O. Box 10

Arnold

NE
69120
CELL
FAX
308-848-3204
308-539-6543
308-848-2544
National Director Tricia Schaffer 11602 W Walker Rd N Platte
NE
69101
308-534-1244
Point Secretary Tina Kessler P.O. Box 159 Callaway
NE
68825
308-880-0169
tkessler4rodeos@yahoo.com
fax
308-836-2259
BOARD MEMBERS/PHONE
Jay Hollenbeck 402-322-0217
Jess Harwager 308-636-8507
Jana Jensen 308-588-6243
Bump Kraeger 402-227-5227
Cody Haun 308-220-8915
Sonya Atkins 308-870-2596
Von Svoboda 308-730-1140
Justin Welsh 308-641-2540
Greg Petska 308-750-0700
Ken Real 402-362-9225
STUDENT DIRECTORS PHONE
President Riley Wakefield 402-336-4766
Vice President Cody Nye 308-760-8588
Secretary Blake Butterfield 402-925-5362
Queen Contest Madison Clark 308-660-3225
EVENT DIRECTORS
in addition to above
PHONE
Barebacks Shane Weber 308-214-0362
Saddle Broncs Rowdy Moon 308-214-1133
Bull Riding Colter Glendy 308-233-2724
Tie Down Roping Ty Milleson 308-880-0298
Steer Wrestling Gunner Walker 308-289-9599
Team Roping (Hdg) Savanna Jamison 308-458-2240
Team Roping (Hlg) Tate Mathis 402-394-1615
Boys Cutting Cash Talamantez 308-778-6558
Breakaway Bailey Brown 308-458-2288
Goat Tying Murphy Haun 308-623-9911
Barrel Racing Shawnie Stone-Swedberg 308-660-3170
Pole Bending Madison Haun 308-623-9911
Girls Cutting Jayde Atkins 308-870-5202
EVENT STUDENT ADULT
Barebacks Shane Weber Jess Harwager
Saddle Broncs Rowdy Moon Bump Kraeger
Bull Riding Colter Glendy Von Svoboda
Tie Down Roping Ty Milleson Jay Hollenbeck
Steer Wrestling Gunner Walker Jim Wakefield
Team Roping (Hdg) Savanna Jamison Ken Real
Team Roping (Hlg) Tate Mathis Greg Petska
Boys Cutting Cash Talamantez Sonya Atkins
Breakaway Bailey Brown Patty Finney
Goat Tying Murphy Haun Justin Welsh
Barrel Racing Shawnie Stone-Swedberg Cody Haun
Pole Bending Madison Haun Jana Jensen
Girls Cutting Jayde Atkins Sonya Atkins
Queen Contest Madison Clark Tricia Schaffer